Name parts A and B of the ethmoid bone, and C an associated bone
A - Cribriform plate of the ethmoid bone
B - Perpendicular plate of the ethoid bone
C - The vomer
Name structures A, B and C
A - Iliac fossa
B - Posterior superior iliac spine
C - Posterior inferior iliac spine
Name structure A
A - Ischial spine
Name structures A to E
A - Glenoid fossa
B - Suprascapular notch
C - Crest of spine
D - Spine of scapula
E - Deltoid tuberosity
Name structures A and B
A - Sacral hiatus
B - Sacral cornua
Name structures A and B
A - Palatine process of the right maxilla
B - Right palatine bone
Name structures A, B and C
A - Head (single facet on head)
B - Tubercle
C - Scalene tubercle and ridge (for attachment of scalenus anterior)
Name stuctures A and B
A - Ala of sacrum
B - Pelvic inlet
Name structure A
A - Crista galli of the ethmoid bone
Name structures A to D
A - Maxillary sinus (approx location)
B - Left infraorbital foramen
C - Zygomatic process of the left maxilla
D - Alveolar process of the right maxilla
Name structures A to D
A - Ischial spine
B - Pubic tubercle
C - Ischial tuberosity
D - Orbturator foramen
Name structures A to E
A - Ala of sacrum
B - Promontory
C - Anterior sacral foramina
D - Cornua
E - Transverse process of coccyx
Name bones A to H
A - Fibula
B - Femur
C - Pelvic bone
D - Patella
E - Tibia
F - Tarsal bones
G - Metatarsal bones
H - Phalanges
Name structures A, B and C
A - Pubic symphysis
B - Sacroiliac joint
C - Sacrum
Name structures A and B
A - Superior articular process
B - Posterior sacral foramina
Name stuctures A, B and C
A - Obturator foramen
B - Pubic symphysis
C - Ischial tuberosity
Name structures A to D
A - Greater sciatic notch
B - Ischial spine
C - Lesser sciatic notch
D - Obturator foramen
Name structures A to D
A - Promontory
B - Ala of sacrum
C - Superior articular process
D - Articular facet for hip bone
Name structures A, B and C
A - Articular surface of pubis (at pubic tubercle)
B - Inferior ramus of pubis
C - Ischial ramus
Name joints A to H
A - Costochondral joints
B - Sternocostal joints
C - Costovertebral joints
D - Facet joints
E - Intervertebral discs
F - Manubriosternal joint (at sternal angle)
G - Sternoclavicular joints
H - Acromioclavicular joints
Name structure A, and describe what B represents
A - Left supraorbital foramen
B - Approx location of right frontal sinus
Name structures A to D
A - Left orbital fissure
B - Left foramen spinosum
C - Sphenoid sinus (approx location)
D - Left optic canal
Name structures labelled A and B
A - Sternal facet
B - Acromial facet
Name structures A and B
A - Anterior superior iliac spine
B - Pubic tubercle
Name structures A to D
A - Ischium
B - Ilium
C - Acetabulum
D - Pubic
Name the three components, A, B and C, of the hip bone
A - Ilium
B - Pubic
C - Ischium
Name structures A to D
A - Ala of sacrum
B - Sacroiliac joint
C - Anterior superior iliac spine
D - Ischiopubic ramus
Name structures A and B
A - Crista galli of the ethmoid bone
B - Cribriform plate of the ethmoid bone
Name structures A, B and C
A - Coronal suture
B - Temporal lines
C - Left pterion
Name structures A, B and C
A - Ischium (ischial tuberosity)
B - Pubic
C - Coccyx
Name structures A, B and C
A - Sacrum
B - Ilium
C - Pubic
Name bone structures A, B and C
A - Anterior superior iliac spine
B - Anterior inferior iliac spine
C - Lesser trochanter
Name structures A to E
A - Scalene tubercle for attachment of serratus anterior
B - Head
C - Neck
D - Groove for subclavian artery
E - Groove for subclavian vein
Name structures A to D
A - Subscapular fossa
B - Coracoid process
C - Superior angle
D - Supraspinous fossa
Name structures A, B and C
A - Inferior angle
B - Coracoid process
C - Infraspinous fossa
Name structure A
A - Tuberosity for serratus anterior
Name the structures responsible for grooves A and B
A - Subclavian vein
B - Subclavian artery
Name structues A and B
A - Iliac crest
B - Anterior inferior iliac spine
Name structures A to D
A - Foramen rotundum
B - Left foramen ovale
C - Pituitary fossa
D - Sphenoid bone
Name bones A to H
A - Radius
B - Humerus
C - Clavicle
D - Scapula
E - Ulna
F - Carpal bones
G - Metacarpal bones
H - Phalanges
Name structures A to E
A - Pectineal ligament
B - Inguinal ligament
C - Pubic tubercle
D - Pubic symphysis
E - Lacunar ligament
Name structures A, B and C
A - Perineal membrane
B - Ischiopubic ramus
C - Inferior pubic ligament
Name bony features A, B and C
A - Medial epicondyle
B - Greater trochanter
C - Lateral epicondyle
Name bony features A to D
A - Trochlea
B - Olecranon fossa
C - Deltoid tuberosity
D - Lateral epicondyle
Name bony features A to E
A - Capitulum
B - Inter-tubercular groove
C - Lesser tuberosity
D - Greater tuberosity
E - Coronoid fossa